CONTACT US

0118 926 1449

Working together to realise the potential in everyone

Welcome to Our Website! Click to scroll down

About the Governors | Statutory Governor Information

Governor Roles

Name Category Positions Committee Memberships
Hannah Milway Parent Chair of Governors, Chair of Enivronment and Health & Safety Committees Curriculum, Environment, Health & Safety, Finance, Pay, Personnel.
Sarah Phillips Headteacher Headteacher Curriculum, Environment, Health & Safety, Finance, Personnel.
Saaima Ashraf Co-opted Vice-chair of Governors, Development Governor Curriculum, Environment, Finance, Pay, Personnel.
Donald MacDonald Local Authority Chair of Finance, Pay & Personnel Committees Finance, Pay, Personnel.
Katja Strohfeldt-Venables Parent Chair of Curriculum Committee, Access & inclusion Governor Curriculum, Finance, Personnel.
Rebecca Chard Parent Safeguarding Governor Curriculum, Environment
Christopher Poston Parent
Katie Richardson Parent

Nida Ahmed

Bethany Wadey

Parent

Staff

Governors' Terms of Office

Sarah Phillips Headteacher 01/09/2012 n/a
Katja Strohfeldt-Venables co-opted 04/10/2021 03/10/2025
Rebecca Chard parent 15/02/2022 14/02/2026
Hannah Milway parent (chair) 29/09/2018 28/09/2022
Saaima Ashraf co-opted (vice chair) 23/04/2019 22/04/2023
Donald MacDonald local authority 22/10/2014 09/10/2022
Katie Richardson parent 04/10/2021 03/10/2025
Christopher Poston parent 04/10/2021 03/10/2025

Bethany

Nida

Wadey

Ahmed

staff

parent

04/10/2021

15/02/2022

03/10/2025

14/02/2026